RGPD | Privacy Policy

casa das piscinas almancil portugal
casa das piscinas almancil

Privacy Policy & GDPR

Before visiting Casa das Piscinas website you should read this page carefully where we describe our Privacy Policy and General Data Protection Regime (GDPR). On this page, you will find the full privacy policy of our site.

By submitting your data, through our website, you are accepting our privacy policy. We would like to inform you that we respect the latest European legislation on the protection of your personal data.

As such, it is our commitment and obligation to protect all of your personal information that you may send us through the use of our website. We guarantee total confidentiality of all the data that we may eventually get, namely through the use of our contact form, which can be used by you to contact our company, 24 hours a day.

In compliance with Law no. 67/98, of October 26, on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform that the treatment of personal data collected on the site is our responsibility. We further inform that we will not share your data, nor will we sell it to third parties.

1. Identity of the data administrator:

The data collected on this site is treated by the company Casa das Piscinas Lda, with NIF: 503408310. Any information collected through our website is administered and controlled by us and we give you sufficient guarantees regarding the protection of your personal information, in accordance with the legislation in force.

We further inform that we do not create any specific databases with your data, as we do not have a newsletter nor will we make random marketing contacts. We will use your personal information (name, email, phone) just to respond to your request or budget.

2. The legitimacy of data processing:

The user/customer expressly authorizes us to use their registration or budget data, as well as all those obtained during the development of the professional/contractual relations between both parties, for the purpose of providing services and/or selling products, previously, if requested.

3. Purpose:

The data collected is intended for the processing of orders/services and/or communication with customers or users of our website. We do not collect your data for any purpose other than to respond to your requests.

4. Retention period of your data:

As a rule and excluding legal issues, internal registration of your individual process, equipment guarantees and/or accounting issues, your data will be deleted or have more restricted access by third parties within our company.

However, and in accordance with your rights, the collected data will be kept in our database until you decide to cancel/remove your registration. All customers have the right to access, rectify, cancel and oppose their data. If you wish, at any time, to stop being part of the database you can get access to this right by sending us an email requesting to change/remove your data.

5. Data recipients:

The data collected is intended for the processing of quotations or orders, and for communication with customers. Your personal data will never be disclosed to third parties, except in sporadic and special situations, such as: – Governmental entities and in the course of applying a specific law or judicial decision.

6. Data security and confidentiality:

Our commitment is to maintain all necessary precautions to preserve the confidentiality and security of your personal data although sometimes they may reach us through third-party services as we use various software in the composition of our website. However, since we do not have an online store, we do not receive/store or store sensitive data such as your payment information or bank cards through our website.

7. Access, rectify or oppose the processing of your personal data:

You will always have the right to access, rectify, cancel and oppose your data. If you wish, at any time, to stop being part of the database (if it exists) you can require this right by sending an email to us asking to change/remove your data.

For any question regarding the collection and processing of your data, you should contact us by email or through our telephone contact.

8. “Cookies” policy:

Know our Cookies Policy, referring to it, on our page created for this purpose.

9. Contacts | General Service:

If you need more information contact us through the following email: geral@casadaspiscinas.pt.

Last updated: April 25, 2019.

Scroll Up